Ferry Orebic – Korcula Boat timetable – Foot Passengers Service

ferry-lovor1

 Video of Orebic – Korcula Ferry Foot Passengers Only Service

This is a foot passenger only service by small ferry boat that connects Orebic and Korcula town. It is very convenient ferry service as it arrives in the heart of Korcula Old Town. The ferry also takes bicycles. The journey lasts 15 minutes. Great for some panoramic sights of Old Town walls and towers.

Sailing Departure from

KORCULA

Departure from

OREBIC

05:00 05:20
I** 07:00 07:20
II 09:00 09:30
III (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 10:00 10:30
IV 11:00 11:30
V (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 12:00 12:30
V 13:00 13:30
VI 15:05 15:30
VII (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 16:00 16:30
VIII 17:00 17:30
IX (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 18:00 18:30
X (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 19:00 19:30
XI 20:00 20:30
XII (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 21:00 21:30
XIII (July 2nd – Aug 27th) 23:00 23:20
From July 1st – m/b Lovor and m/b Tamaris from 09:00 till 17:30 sail NON-STOP

**  Except Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays

*** Does not sail in case of catamaran cancellation

Ticket price: 15 Kn,  children (4-12 years) 7.00 Kn

This Korcula-Orebic-Korcula foot passenger only service is run by two boats : m/v LOVOR & m/v TAMARIS.

Check also page about taking bus from Dubrovnik to Korcula

lovor1

Plan and elevations of Ferry "Lovor" - passenger ferry that sails between Korcula and Orebic.

Plan and elevations of Ferry “Lovor” – passenger ferry that sails between Korcula and Orebic.

Other Ferries to Korcula Island